This is an express service.

A timetable showing departure stop and time for the next five Route 335 trips on Saturday 19 April 2014
< Earlier Change date >
Stop Trip details Trip details Trip details
Sandgate bus station, stop 4 5.40pm 6.40pm 7.40pm
Board St at Deagon Racecourse, stop 29 5.43pm 6.43pm 7.43pm
Braun St at Sandgate High, stop 27 5.45pm 6.45pm 7.45pm
Sandgate Rd at Iceworld, stop 24 5.47pm 6.47pm 7.47pm
Sandgate Rd at Boondall School, stop 20/21 5.50pm 6.50pm 7.50pm
Beams Rd near Jalomy St, stop 25A 5.52pm 6.52pm 7.52pm
Beams Rd near Groth Rd 5.53pm 6.53pm 7.53pm
Beams Rd at Taigum Shopping Centre 5.55pm 6.55pm 7.55pm
Taigum Shopping Centre, stop 52/57 5.55pm 6.55pm 7.55pm
Beams Rd at Bartholomew, stop 50 5.56pm 6.56pm 7.56pm
Beams Rd at St Flannans 5.56pm 6.56pm 7.56pm
Beams Rd at Golden Downs 5.57pm 6.57pm 7.57pm
Balcara Ave at Beams - Balcara 5.58pm 6.58pm 7.58pm
Balcara Ave near Allira Cr 5.59pm 6.59pm 7.59pm
Dorville Rd at Dorville North 5.59pm 6.59pm 7.59pm
Dorville Rd at Denver East 6.00pm 7.00pm 8.00pm
Zillmere Rd at Aspley High School 6.01pm 7.01pm 8.01pm
Kirby Rd at Funnell Street, stop 52 6.03pm 7.03pm 8.03pm
Kirby Rd at Aspley East, stop 50 6.04pm 7.03pm 8.03pm
Kirby Rd near Robinson Rd, stop 48 6.05pm 7.04pm 8.04pm
Kirby Rd at Ailsa Street, stop 47/46 6.05pm 7.05pm 8.05pm
Kirby Rd at Kirby South, stop 45 6.06pm 7.05pm 8.05pm
Webster Rd at Ellison West, stop 44 6.07pm 7.06pm 8.06pm
Gympie Rd at Marchant Park, stop 40 6.08pm 7.07pm 8.07pm
Gympie Rd at The Gardens, stop 38A 6.11pm 7.09pm 8.09pm
Gympie Rd at Chermside, stop 37/38 6.12pm 7.10pm 8.10pm
Hamilton Rd at Farnell Street, stop 39 6.15pm 7.13pm 8.13pm
Webster Rd at Prince Charles Hospital, stop 38 6.17pm 7.15pm 8.15pm
Webster Rd at Webster - Rode, stop 37 6.17pm 7.15pm 8.15pm
Webster Rd at Somerset Hills, stop 36 6.19pm 7.17pm 8.17pm
Webster Rd at Wilgarning Street 6.20pm 7.18pm 8.18pm
Webster Rd at Stafford, stop 30 6.22pm 7.20pm 8.20pm
Grange Rd at Raymont Road, stop 27 6.24pm 7.22pm 8.22pm
Grange Rd at Grange - Days, stop 25b 6.25pm 7.23pm 8.23pm
Kedron Brook Rd at Wilston Village, stop 20 6.27pm 7.25pm 8.25pm
Newmarket Rd at Oakwal Lane, stop 16 6.28pm 7.26pm 8.26pm
Federation Street station 6.30pm 7.28pm 8.28pm
RBWH station 6.32pm 7.30pm 8.30pm
Barry Parade Stop 230 near Brunswick St 6.36pm 7.34pm 8.34pm
Ann Street Stop 6 6.39pm 7.37pm 8.37pm
Ann Street Stop 8 6.41pm 7.39pm 8.39pm
Queen Street Stop 56 near Edward St 6.43pm 7.41pm 8.41pm
Route 335 (PDF, 847 KB)
Effective from Monday 14 October 2013

Map

Current status

Upcoming changes