This is an express service.

A timetable showing departure stop and time for the next five Route 335 trips on Wednesday 23 July 2014
< Earlier Change date >
Stop Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details
Sandgate bus station, stop 4, Sandgate 5.50pm 6.40pm 7.40pm 5.40am Thursday
Board St at Deagon Racecourse, stop 29, Deagon 5.53pm 6.43pm 7.43pm 5.43am Thursday
Braun St at Sandgate High, stop 27, Deagon 5.55pm 6.45pm 7.45pm 5.45am Thursday
Sandgate Rd at Iceworld, stop 24, Boondall 5.57pm 6.47pm 7.47pm 5.47am Thursday
Sandgate Rd at Boondall School, stop 20/21, Boondall 6.00pm 6.50pm 7.50pm 5.50am Thursday
Beams Rd near Jalomy St, stop 25A, Boondall 6.02pm 6.52pm 7.52pm 5.52am Thursday
Beams Rd near Groth Rd, Boondall 6.03pm 6.53pm 7.53pm 5.53am Thursday
Beams Rd at Taigum Shopping Centre, Zillmere 6.05pm 6.55pm 7.55pm 5.55am Thursday
Taigum Shopping Centre, stop 52/57, Taigum 6.05pm 6.55pm 7.55pm 5.55am Thursday
Beams Rd at Bartholomew, stop 50, Taigum 6.06pm 6.56pm 7.56pm 5.56am Thursday
Beams Rd at St Flannans, Zillmere 6.06pm 6.56pm 7.56pm 5.56am Thursday
Beams Rd at Golden Downs, Zillmere 6.07pm 6.57pm 7.57pm 5.57am Thursday
Balcara Ave at Beams - Balcara, Carseldine 6.08pm 6.58pm 7.58pm 5.58am Thursday
Balcara Ave near Allira Cr, Carseldine 6.09pm 6.59pm 7.59pm 5.59am Thursday
Dorville Rd at Dorville North, Carseldine 6.09pm 6.59pm 7.59pm 5.59am Thursday
Dorville Rd at Denver East, Aspley 6.10pm 7.00pm 8.00pm 6.00am Thursday
Zillmere Rd at Aspley High School, Aspley 6.11pm 7.01pm 8.01pm 6.01am Thursday
Kirby Rd at Funnell Street, stop 52, Aspley 6.13pm 7.03pm 8.03pm 6.03am Thursday
Kirby Rd at Aspley East, stop 50, Aspley 6.13pm 7.03pm 8.03pm 6.04am Thursday
Kirby Rd near Robinson Rd, stop 48, Aspley 6.14pm 7.04pm 8.04pm 6.05am Thursday
Kirby Rd at Ailsa Street, stop 47/46, Aspley 6.15pm 7.05pm 8.05pm 6.05am Thursday
Kirby Rd at Kirby South, stop 45, Aspley 6.15pm 7.05pm 8.05pm 6.06am Thursday
Webster Rd at Ellison West, stop 44, Aspley 6.16pm 7.06pm 8.06pm 6.07am Thursday
Gympie Rd at Marchant Park, stop 40, Aspley 6.17pm 7.07pm 8.07pm 6.08am Thursday
Gympie Rd at The Gardens, stop 38A, Chermside 6.19pm 7.09pm 8.09pm 6.11am Thursday
Gympie Rd at Chermside, stop 37/38, Chermside 6.20pm 7.10pm 8.10pm 6.12am Thursday
Hamilton Rd at Farnell Street, stop 39, Chermside 6.23pm 7.13pm 8.13pm 6.15am Thursday
Webster Rd at Prince Charles Hospital, stop 38, Chermside 6.25pm 7.15pm 8.15pm 6.17am Thursday
Webster Rd at Webster - Rode, stop 37, Chermside 6.25pm 7.15pm 8.15pm 6.17am Thursday
Webster Rd at Somerset Hills, stop 36, Kedron 6.27pm 7.17pm 8.17pm 6.18am Thursday
Webster Rd at Wilgarning Street, Stafford Heights 6.28pm 7.18pm 8.18pm 6.20am Thursday
Webster Rd at Stafford, stop 30, Stafford 6.30pm 7.20pm 8.20pm 6.21am Thursday
Grange Rd at Raymont Road, stop 27, Grange 6.32pm 7.22pm 8.22pm 6.23am Thursday
Grange Rd at Grange - Days, stop 25b, Grange 6.33pm 7.23pm 8.23pm 6.24am Thursday
Kedron Brook Rd at Wilston Village, stop 20, Wilston 6.35pm 7.25pm 8.24pm 6.26am Thursday
Newmarket Rd at Oakwal Lane, stop 16, Windsor 6.37pm 7.27pm 8.25pm 6.27am Thursday
Federation Street station 6.40pm 7.30pm 8.27pm 6.29am Thursday
RBWH station 6.42pm 7.32pm 8.28pm 6.31am Thursday
Barry Parade Stop 230 near Brunswick St, Fortitude Valley 6.46pm 7.36pm 8.32pm 6.37am Thursday
Ann Street Stop 6, City 6.50pm 7.40pm 8.36pm 6.41am Thursday
Ann Street Stop 8, City 6.53pm 7.43pm 8.39pm 6.43am Thursday
Queen Street Stop 56 near Edward St, City 6.55pm 7.45pm 8.41pm 6.45am Thursday
Route 335 (PDF, 847 KB)
Effective from Monday 14 October 2013

Map

Current status

Normal service.

Upcoming changes

There are no upcoming changes