This is an express service.

A timetable showing departure stop and time for the next five Route 335 trips on Tuesday 29 July 2014
< Earlier   Later >
Stop Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details
Sandgate bus station, stop 4, Sandgate 2.37pm 3.10pm 3.55pm 4.50pm 5.50pm
Board St at Deagon Racecourse, stop 29, Deagon 2.40pm 3.13pm 3.58pm 4.53pm 5.53pm
Braun St at Sandgate High, stop 27, Deagon 2.42pm 3.15pm 4.00pm 4.55pm 5.55pm
Sandgate Rd at Iceworld, stop 24, Boondall 2.44pm 3.17pm 4.02pm 4.57pm 5.57pm
Sandgate Rd at Boondall School, stop 20/21, Boondall 2.47pm 3.20pm 4.05pm 5.00pm 6.00pm
Beams Rd near Jalomy St, stop 25A, Boondall 2.49pm 3.22pm 4.07pm 5.02pm 6.02pm
Beams Rd near Groth Rd, Boondall 2.50pm 3.23pm 4.08pm 5.03pm 6.03pm
Beams Rd at Taigum Shopping Centre, Zillmere 2.52pm 3.25pm 4.10pm 5.05pm 6.05pm
Taigum Shopping Centre, stop 52/57, Taigum 2.52pm 3.25pm 4.10pm 5.05pm 6.05pm
Beams Rd at Bartholomew, stop 50, Taigum 2.53pm 3.26pm 4.11pm 5.06pm 6.06pm
Beams Rd at St Flannans, Zillmere 2.54pm 3.27pm 4.12pm 5.07pm 6.06pm
Beams Rd at Golden Downs, Zillmere 2.55pm 3.28pm 4.13pm 5.08pm 6.07pm
Balcara Ave at Beams - Balcara, Carseldine 2.56pm 3.29pm 4.14pm 5.09pm 6.08pm
Balcara Ave near Allira Cr, Carseldine 2.57pm 3.30pm 4.15pm 5.10pm 6.09pm
Dorville Rd at Dorville North, Carseldine 2.58pm 3.31pm 4.16pm 5.11pm 6.09pm
Dorville Rd at Denver East, Aspley 2.59pm 3.32pm 4.17pm 5.12pm 6.10pm
Zillmere Rd at Aspley High School, Aspley 3.00pm 3.33pm 4.18pm 5.13pm 6.11pm
Kirby Rd at Funnell Street, stop 52, Aspley 3.02pm 3.35pm 4.20pm 5.15pm 6.13pm
Kirby Rd at Aspley East, stop 50, Aspley 3.02pm 3.36pm 4.20pm 5.15pm 6.13pm
Kirby Rd near Robinson Rd, stop 48, Aspley 3.03pm 3.37pm 4.21pm 5.16pm 6.14pm
Kirby Rd at Ailsa Street, stop 47/46, Aspley 3.04pm 3.37pm 4.22pm 5.17pm 6.15pm
Kirby Rd at Kirby South, stop 45, Aspley 3.05pm 3.38pm 4.23pm 5.18pm 6.15pm
Webster Rd at Ellison West, stop 44, Aspley 3.05pm 3.39pm 4.23pm 5.18pm 6.16pm
Gympie Rd at Marchant Park, stop 40, Aspley 3.06pm 3.40pm 4.24pm 5.19pm 6.17pm
Gympie Rd at The Gardens, stop 38A, Chermside 3.09pm 3.43pm 4.27pm 5.22pm 6.19pm
Gympie Rd at Chermside, stop 37/38, Chermside 3.10pm 3.44pm 4.28pm 5.23pm 6.20pm
Hamilton Rd at Farnell Street, stop 39, Chermside 3.13pm 3.47pm 4.31pm 5.26pm 6.23pm
Webster Rd at Prince Charles Hospital, stop 38, Chermside 3.16pm 3.50pm 4.34pm 5.29pm 6.25pm
Webster Rd at Webster - Rode, stop 37, Chermside 3.16pm 3.50pm 4.34pm 5.29pm 6.25pm
Webster Rd at Somerset Hills, stop 36, Kedron 3.18pm 3.52pm 4.36pm 5.31pm 6.27pm
Webster Rd at Wilgarning Street, Stafford Heights 3.19pm 3.53pm 4.38pm 5.33pm 6.28pm
Webster Rd at Stafford, stop 30, Stafford 3.21pm 3.55pm 4.40pm 5.35pm 6.30pm
Grange Rd at Raymont Road, stop 27, Grange 3.23pm 3.57pm 4.42pm 5.37pm 6.32pm
Grange Rd at Grange - Days, stop 25b, Grange 3.25pm 3.59pm 4.44pm 5.39pm 6.33pm
Kedron Brook Rd at Wilston Village, stop 20, Wilston 3.28pm 4.02pm 4.47pm 5.42pm 6.35pm
Newmarket Rd at Oakwal Lane, stop 16, Windsor 3.30pm 4.04pm 4.49pm 5.44pm 6.37pm
Federation Street station 3.33pm 4.07pm 4.52pm 5.47pm 6.40pm
RBWH station 3.35pm 4.09pm 4.54pm 5.49pm 6.42pm
Barry Parade Stop 230 near Brunswick St, Fortitude Valley 3.39pm 4.13pm 4.58pm 5.53pm 6.46pm
Ann Street Stop 6, City 3.43pm 4.18pm 5.04pm 5.59pm 6.50pm
Ann Street Stop 8, City 3.46pm 4.20pm 5.07pm 6.02pm 6.53pm
Queen Street Stop 56 near Edward St, City 3.48pm 4.23pm 5.10pm 6.05pm 6.55pm
Route 335 (PDF, 847 KB)
Effective from Monday 14 October 2013

Map

Current status

Normal service.

Upcoming changes

There are no upcoming changes