A timetable showing departure stop and time for the next five Route 598 trips on Friday 25 July 2014
Later >
Stop Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details
Creek Rd at Carina Bus Depot, Carina - 6.10am - - -
Creek Rd at Carina North, stop 49, Carina - 6.10am - - -
Creek Rd at Old Stockyards, Cannon Hill - 6.11am - - -
Cannon Hill interchange - 6.16am - - -
Railway Tce at Murarrie South near Herbert St, Murarrie - 6.18am - - -
Queensport Rd at Murarrie near Railway Tce, Murarrie - 6.18am - - -
Queensport Rd at Murarrie North near Ives St, Murarrie - 6.18am - - -
Queensport Rd at Queensport North, Murarrie - 6.19am - - -
Fison St at Gateway TAFE, Eagle Farm - 6.26am - - -
East West Arterial Rd at Nudgee Rd, Hendra - 6.32am - - -
Toombul Shopping Centre interchange - 6.40am - - 6.16am
Sandgate Rd at Nundah, stop 2, Nundah - 6.42am - - 6.17am
Sandgate Rd at Nundah, Rode Road stop 4, Nundah - 6.44am - - 6.18am
Hamilton Rd at Nundah North near Bayview Tce, Wavell Heights - 6.46am - - 6.20am
Hamilton Rd at Wavell Heights North near Bilsen Rd, Wavell Heights - 6.47am - - 6.21am
Hamilton Rd at Chermside East near Pfingst Rd, Chermside - 6.50am - - 6.23am
Chermside Shopping Centre station - 6.58am - 6.11am 6.32am
Wallace St at Prince Charles Hospital, stop 35, Chermside - - - 6.15am -
Rode Rd at Rode Road Hospital, stop 36, Chermside - - - 6.15am -
Rode Rd at Webster Road, stop 37, Chermside West - - - 6.16am -
Rode Rd at Stafford Heights near Maundrell Tce, Chermside West - - - 6.18am -
Rode Rd at Downfall Creek, Chermside West - - - 6.18am -
Rode Rd at Trouts Road, Mcdowall - - - 6.20am -
Rode Rd at McDowall near Metro St, Mcdowall - - - 6.21am -
Old Northern Rd at Everton Hills near Rogers Pde, Mcdowall - - - 6.22am -
Old Northern Rd at Everton Park North, Everton Park - - - 6.25am -
South Pine Rd at Everton Junction, stop 7, Everton Park - - - 6.26am -
Griffith St at Everton Park, stop 4/18, Everton Park - - - 6.29am -
Brookside Shopping Centre station - - - 6.37am -
Blackwood St at Mitchelton, stop 34, Mitchelton - - - 6.38am -
Samford Rd at Gaythorne RSL, stop 33, Mitchelton - - - 6.39am -
Pickering St at Pickering West, Enoggera - - - 6.41am -
Wardell St at Enoggera, stop 1/30, Enoggera - - - 6.43am -
Wardell St at Enoggera South, stop 31, Enoggera - - - 6.46am -
Wardell St at Dorrington near Stark St, Ashgrove - - - 6.48am -
Stewart Rd at Frasers Bridge, stop 42, Ashgrove - - - 6.50am -
Waterworks Rd at Ashgrove near Devoy St, Ashgrove - - - 6.52am -
Jubilee Tce at Ithaca near The Esplanade, Ashgrove - - - 6.54am -
Jubilee Tce near Effie St, Bardon - - - 6.55am -
Simpsons Rd at Bardon, stop 16a, Bardon - - - 6.58am -
Stuartholme Rd at Rainworth near Sixth Ave, Bardon - - - 6.59am -
Birdwood Tce at Stuartholme, stop 31, Toowong - - - 7.00am -
Mt Coot-tha Rd at Botanic Gardens, stop 19, Mount Coot-tha - - - 7.02am -
Mt Coot-Tha Rd at Botanic Gardens, stop 17, Mount Coot-tha - - - 7.03am -
Dean St at Toowong Depot, stop 17, Toowong - - - 7.05am -
Sherwood Rd at Toowong West, stop 20, Toowong - - - 7.06am -
Moggill Rd at BBC, stop 16, Taringa - - - 7.10am -
Moggill Rd at Taringa, stop 19, Taringa - - - 7.13am -
Indooroopilly Shopping Centre station 5.57am - - 7.18am -
Coonan St at Indooroopilly station, stop 53, Indooroopilly 5.58am - - - -
Honour Ave at Chelmer near Hurlton St, Chelmer 5.59am - - - -
Honour Ave at Graceville near Verney Rd, Graceville 6.00am - - - -
Honour Ave at Sherwood Forest, Sherwood (Brisbane City) 6.01am - - - -
Sherwood Rd near Hedges St, Sherwood (Brisbane City) 6.02am - - - -
Sherwood Rd at Sherwood State School, Sherwood (Brisbane City) 6.02am - - - -
Sherwood Rd at Markets, Rocklea 6.05am - - - -
Sherwood Rd at Rocklea near Melbourne St, Rocklea 6.07am - - - -
Muriel Ave near Anson St, stop 43, Moorooka 6.08am - - - -
Gladstone St at Moorooka South near Coin St, Moorooka 6.09am - - - -
Lillian Ave at Salisbury station, Salisbury 6.12am - - - -
Lillian Ave at Salisbury Interchange, zone A, Salisbury 6.13am - - - -
Henson Rd at Salisbury East, stop 50, Salisbury 6.15am - - - -
Troughton Rd at QEII Hospital, Coopers Plains 6.19am - - - -
Troughton Rd at Musgrave Road, Coopers Plains 6.20am - - - -
Troughton Rd at Brittain Park, Coopers Plains 6.20am - - - -
Troughton Rd at Banoon near Turton St, Sunnybank 6.22am - - - -
Turton St at Sunnybank State School, Sunnybank 6.22am - - - -
Turton St at Oasis, Sunnybank 6.23am - - - -
Turton St near Mains Rd, Sunnybank 6.25am - - - -
Mains Rd at Sunnybank near McCullough St, Sunnybank 6.27am - - - -
Mains Rd at Robertson, Macgregor 6.29am - - - -
Kessels Rd at Grout Street, stop 2/58, Macgregor 6.32am - - - -
Kessels Rd at MacGregor, stop 59, Macgregor 6.34am - - - -
Garden City Shopping Centre interchange 6.37am - 6.10am - -
Logan Rd at Kessels Corner, stop 44, Upper Mount Gravatt - - 6.11am - -
Logan Rd at Dittmer Park, stop 41, Upper Mount Gravatt - - 6.12am - -
Logan Rd at Wishart Road, stop 39, Mount Gravatt - - 6.13am - -
Creek Rd at Mt Gravatt Central, stop 38, Mount Gravatt East - - 6.15am - -
Creek Rd at Chrysler Street, stop 40, Mount Gravatt East - - 6.17am - -
Creek Rd at Mt Gravatt East, stop 60, Mount Gravatt East - - 6.19am - -
Creek Rd at Greenmeadows South, Mount Gravatt East - - 6.20am - -
Creek Rd at Greenmeadow, Mount Gravatt East - - 6.22am - -
Creek Rd at Pacific Golf, stop 68, Mount Gravatt East - - 6.22am - -
Creek Rd at Salvin Park, stop 69, Carina Heights - - 6.23am - -
Donnington St at Donnington, stop 53, Carindale - - 6.25am - -
Carindale Shopping Centre interchange - - 6.28am - -
Bedivere St near Agravain St, Carindale - - 6.30am - -
Meadowlands Rd at Meadowlands, Carindale - - 6.30am - -
Creek Rd at Carina Bus Depot, Carina - - 6.32am - -
Creek Rd at Carina North, stop 49, Carina - - 6.34am - -
Creek Rd at Old Stockyards, Cannon Hill - - 6.38am - -
Cannon Hill interchange - - 6.44am - -
Railway Tce at Murarrie South near Herbert St, Murarrie - - 6.46am - -
Queensport Rd at Murarrie near Railway Tce, Murarrie - - 6.46am - -
Queensport Rd at Murarrie North near Ives St, Murarrie - - 6.46am - -
Queensport Rd at Queensport North, Murarrie - - 6.47am - -
Fison St at Gateway TAFE, Eagle Farm - - 6.54am - -
East West Arterial Rd at Nudgee Rd, Hendra - - 7.01am - -
Toombul Shopping Centre interchange - - 7.10am - -
Sandgate Rd at Nundah, stop 2, Nundah - - 7.12am - -
Sandgate Rd at Nundah, Rode Road stop 4, Nundah - - 7.14am - -
Hamilton Rd at Nundah North near Bayview Tce, Wavell Heights - - 7.16am - -
Hamilton Rd at Wavell Heights North near Bilsen Rd, Wavell Heights - - 7.17am - -
Hamilton Rd at Chermside East near Pfingst Rd, Chermside - - 7.20am - -
Chermside Shopping Centre station - - 7.28am - -
Route 598 (PDF, 395 KB)
Effective from Monday 22 July 2013

Map

Current status

Upcoming changes

There are no upcoming changes