A timetable showing departure stop and time for the next five Route 599 trips on Thursday 31 July 2014
Later >
Stop Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details Trip details
Cannon Hill interchange - - - 6.03am -
Creek Rd at Old Stockyards, stop 66a, Cannon Hill - - - 6.03am -
Creek Rd at Carina North near Billan St, Carina - - - 6.05am -
Creek Rd at Carina Bus Depot, Carina - - - 6.06am -
Indooroopilly Shopping Centre station - 5.45am - - 6.10am
Walker St at Taringa, stop 19, Taringa - 5.46am - - 6.11am
Moggill Rd at BBC, stop 16, Toowong - 5.48am - - 6.13am
High St at Toowong, stop 14, Toowong - 5.49am - - 6.14am
Sherwood Rd at Toowong West, stop 20, Toowong - 5.50am - - 6.15am
Dean St at Toowong Depot, stop 17, Toowong - 5.52am - - 6.17am
Mt Coot-tha Rd at Botanic Gardens, stop 19, Mount Coot-tha - 5.54am - - 6.19am
Birdwood Tce at Stuartholme, stop 31, Toowong - 5.55am - - 6.20am
Stuartholme Rd at Rainworth near Leworthy St, Bardon - 5.57am - - 6.22am
Simpsons Rd at Bardon, stop 16, Bardon - 6.00am - - 6.25am
Jubilee Tce near Effie St, Bardon - 6.00am - - 6.26am
Jubilee Tce at Ithaca near Fletcher Pde, Bardon - 6.01am - - 6.27am
Waterworks Rd at Ashgrove, stop 46, Ashgrove - 6.02am - - 6.29am
Stewart Rd at Frasers Bridge, stop 45, Ashgrove - 6.03am - - 6.30am
Wardell St at Dorrington near Stark St, Ashgrove - 6.05am - - 6.32am
Wardell St at Enoggera South near Browns Dip Rd, Enoggera - 6.06am - - 6.33am
Wardell St at Enoggera near Samford Rd, Enoggera - 6.09am - - 6.36am
Pickering St at Pickering West, Enoggera - 6.11am - - 6.38am
Samford Rd at Gaythorne RSL, stop 33, Mitchelton - 6.13am - - 6.40am
Blackwood St at Mitchelton, stop 34, Mitchelton - 6.15am - - 6.42am
Brookside Shopping Centre station - 6.21am - - 6.48am
South Pine Rd at Everton Park, stop 37, Everton Park - 6.24am - - 6.51am
Old Northern Rd at Everton Junction near Drake St, Everton Park - 6.27am - - 6.54am
Old Northern Rd at Everton Park North, Everton Park - 6.28am - - 6.55am
Old Northern Rd at Everton Hills near Rogers Pde, Everton Park - 6.30am - - 6.57am
Rode Rd at McDowall near Brynner St, Mcdowall - 6.33am - - 7.00am
Rode Rd at Trouts Road, Mcdowall - 6.33am - - 7.00am
Rode Rd at Downfall Creek, Chermside West - 6.35am - - 7.02am
Rode Rd at Stafford Heights near Cranbourne St, Chermside West - 6.36am - - 7.03am
Rode Rd at Webster Road, stop 37, Chermside West - 6.38am - - 7.05am
Rode Rd at Rode Road Hospital, stop 36, Chermside - 6.39am - - 7.06am
Hilltop Ave at Prince Charles Hospital, stop 35, Chermside - 6.41am - - 7.08am
Chermside Shopping Centre station - 6.46am - - 7.16am
Meadowlands Rd at Carina State School, stop 58, Carina 5.31am - - - -
Meadowlands Rd at Meadowlands near Bedivere St, Carina 5.31am - - 6.06am -
Bedivere St near Cadogan St, Carindale 5.32am - - 6.07am -
Carindale Shopping Centre interchange 5.34am - - 6.09am -
Donnington St at Donnington, stop 53, Carindale 5.37am - - 6.12am -
Creek Rd at Salvin Park, stop 69, Carindale 5.40am - - 6.15am -
Creek Rd at Pacific Golf, stop 68, Mount Gravatt East 5.41am - - 6.16am -
Creek Rd at Greenmeadow, Mount Gravatt East 5.42am - - 6.17am -
Creek Rd at Greenmeadows South, stop 61, Mount Gravatt East 5.44am - - 6.19am -
Creek Rd at Mt Gravatt East, stop 60, Mount Gravatt East 5.45am - - 6.20am -
Creek Rd at Chrysler Street, stop 40, Mount Gravatt East 5.46am - - 6.21am -
Creek Rd at Mt Gravatt Central, stop 38, Mount Gravatt East 5.48am - - 6.23am -
Logan Rd at Wishart Road, stop 39, Upper Mount Gravatt 5.50am - - 6.27am -
Logan Rd at Dittmer Park, stop 41, Upper Mount Gravatt 5.52am - - 6.30am -
Logan Rd at Kessels Corner, stop 43, Upper Mount Gravatt 5.54am - - 6.32am -
Garden City Shopping Centre interchange 5.58am - 6.02am 6.38am -
Kessels Rd at MacGregor, stop 59, Macgregor - - 6.03am - -
Mains Rd at Robertson, Macgregor - - 6.05am - -
Mains Rd at Sunnybank near McCullough St, Sunnybank - - 6.06am - -
Turton St near Mains Rd, Sunnybank - - 6.07am - -
Turton St at Oasis, Sunnybank - - 6.08am - -
Turton St at Sunnybank State School, Sunnybank - - 6.10am - -
Troughton Rd at Banoon near Valencia St, Sunnybank - - 6.10am - -
Troughton Rd at Brittain Park, Coopers Plains - - 6.11am - -
Troughton Rd at Musgrave Road, stop 39, Coopers Plains - - 6.12am - -
Troughton Rd at QEII Hospital, Coopers Plains - - 6.13am - -
Henson Rd at Salisbury East, stop 50, Salisbury - - 6.15am - -
Cripps St at Salisbury Interchange, Salisbury - - 6.17am - -
Lillian Ave at Salisbury station, Salisbury - - 6.18am - -
Beaudesert Rd at Moorooka South, stop 38, Moorooka - - 6.20am - -
Muriel Ave near Anson St, Moorooka - - 6.21am - -
Sherwood Rd at Rocklea near Melbourne St, Rocklea - - 6.23am - -
Sherwood Rd at Markets, Rocklea - - 6.24am - -
Sherwood Rd at Sherwood State School, Sherwood (Brisbane City) - - 6.26am - -
Sherwood Rd near Thallon St, Sherwood (Brisbane City) - - 6.27am - -
Honour Ave at Sherwood Forest, Sherwood (Brisbane City) - - 6.29am - -
Honour Ave at Graceville near Verney Rd, Graceville - - 6.30am - -
Honour Ave at Chelmer near Hurlton St, Chelmer - - 6.32am - -
Coonan St at Indooroopilly station, stop 53, Indooroopilly - - 6.35am - -
Indooroopilly Shopping Centre station - - 6.42am - -
Route 599 (PDF, 395 KB)
Effective from Monday 22 July 2013

Map

Current status

Upcoming changes

There are no upcoming changes